Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown

$$$$|View on mapDenver, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown
$$$$

Overview

3-star downtown Denver hotel with suites 25% larger than comparable rooms

Amenities

Springhill Suites Denver Downtown offers a 24-hour fitness center and a complimentary breakfast with hot and healthy options. The property has a terrace and an outdoor fireplace for guest use. A 24-hour front desk and on-site ATM/cash machine add convenience.

Rooms

Each of the 150 suites at Springhill Suites Marriott Downtown is 25% larger than comparable hotel rooms. The suites include separate living areas and floor-to-ceiling windows. Unique decor elements such as orange poppy light fixtures enhance the ambiance.

Location

Springhill Suites Downtown Denver is located 700 meters from Ball Arena and less than a mile from the Colorado Convention Center. Union Station and Larimer Square are within a short walk. The area offers more than 1,000 dining and shopping options.

Dining & Breakfast

A complimentary breakfast with hot items like eggs, sausage, and waffles is served each morning. The on-site restaurant, Degree Metropolitan Food + Drink, offers a globally inspired menu using local ingredients. The bar features a selection of local craft beers.

Business & Events

The hotel has 5,000 square feet of versatile event space with floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light. A 24-hour business center and fax/photocopying services are available. Meeting and banquet facilities can accommodate groups of various sizes.

  • Location: Steps from Ball Arena and Union Station, walkable to 1,000+ dining and shopping options
  • Rooms: 150 suites 25% larger than comparable rooms
  • Dining: Complimentary hot breakfast and Degree Metropolitan Food + Drink on-site restaurant
  • Business: 5,000 sq ft event space with floor-to-ceiling windows
  • Pet-Friendly: Pets allowed with special accommodations
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at USD 54 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A buffet breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:150
Former name
springhill suites denver downtown
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Studio Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
Studio
  • Max:
    5 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
King Suite Mobility or hearing accessible
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Show 9 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

USD 54 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Room view

  • City view
  • Mountain view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown

💵 Lowest room price 114 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.1 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 24.9 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Denver International, DEN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
1190 Auraria Parkway, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, 80204
Map view
1190 Auraria Parkway, Denver, Colorado, United States of America, 80204
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Square
Larimer Square
100 yd
1020 16th St General Delivery Nipomo. Ca
The Money Museum at the Federal Reserve Bank
100 yd
Restaurant
Sam's No. 3
100 yd
Restaurant
Society Sports & Spirits
100 yd
Restaurant
Nallen's Irish Pub
100 yd
Restaurant
Maloney's Tavern
100 yd
Restaurant
Bubu
100 yd
Restaurant
QDOBA Mexican Eats
100 yd
Restaurant
Smiling Moose Rocky Mountain Deli
100 yd
Restaurant
Illegal Pete's
100 yd
Restaurant
Illegal Burger
100 yd
Restaurant
Noodles & Company
100 yd

Reviews of Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown

9.0 /10
Perfect
625 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown

What is the distance from the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel to Denver city center?
Denver city center is reachable within a 20-minute walk from the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel.
What popular attractions are closest to Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel?
Guests of Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel can visit University of Colorado Denver (just a 6-minute stroll from the accommodation), or Larimer Square placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Can we park our car at the Denver hotel?
The Denver hotel offers a car park, located on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel?
Best restaurants near the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel include Wahoo's Fish Taco and Blake Street Vault, placed 100 feet from the property and approximately a 5-minute walk away respectively.
What is check-in and check-out time at the perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel?
Guests of the perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel can check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
Payment methods in the hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
What kinds of rooms does the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel offer?
The 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel offers such room types as Executive King Room, Queen Studio, and King Studio.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel?
Each room at the perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel is fully equipped with an iron with ironing board and an air conditioner to ensure that guests have a comfortable and enjoyable stay. On average, guests rate the comfort of the rooms 9.4/10.
What business facilities does the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel provide?
For business travelers the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel offers a 24-hour business center as well as a photocopy machine and complimentary wireless internet access.
Which facilities are provided in the perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel?
The perfect 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Denver Downtown hotel features an impressive score of 9.2 for its facilities, which include a restaurant as well as an ATM and elevator.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room